Home » Workshop Committees

Sponsored by The IWGO2022 Steering Committee
Co-sponsored by JACG
Supported by JSAP
Supported by WideG
Supported by NICT

Workshop Committees

Executive Committe

  • Yoshinao Kumagai (chair), Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, Japan.
  • Takeyoshi Onuma (vice chair), Kogakuin University, Japan.
  • Ken Goto (secretary), Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, Japan.
  • Shizuo Fujita (adviser), Kyoto University, Japan.
  • Keigo Hoshikawa (adviser), Shinshu University, Japan.
  • Kentaro Kaneko, Kyoto University, Japan.
  • Toshiyuki Kawaharamura, Kochi University of Technology, Japan.
  • Rie Togashi, Sophia University, Japan.
  • Yoshiki Tsukada, STR Japan K. K., Japan.
  • Kazuyuki Uno, Wakayama University, Japan.

Technical Program Committee

  • Masataka Higashiwaki (chair), Osaka Metropolitan University / National Institute of Information and Communications Technology, Japan.
  • Martin Albrecht, Leibniz-Institut für Kristallzüchtung, Germany.
  • Oliver Bierwagen, Paul-Drude-Institut für Festkörperelektronik, Germany.
  • Kelson Chabak, Air Force Research Laboratory, USA.
  • Sriram Krishnamoorthy, University of California, Santa Barbara, USA.
  • Martin Kuball, University of Bristol, UK.
  • Matteo Meneghini, University of Padova, Italy.
  • Shin Mou, Air Force Research Laboratory, USA.
  • Digbijoy N. Nath, Indian Institute of Science Bangalore, India.
  • Hiroyuki Nishinaka, Kyoto Institute of Technology, Japan.
  • Hironori Okumura, Tsukuba University, Japan.
  • Takeyoshi Onuma, Kogakuin University, Japan.
  • Yuichi Oshima, National Institute for Materials Science, Japan.
  • Hartwin Peelaers, University of Kansas, USA.
  • Kohei Sasaki, Novel Crystal Technology Inc., Japan.
  • Uttam Singisetti, University at Buffalo, USA.
  • Marko Tadjer, Naval Research Laboratory, USA.
  • Virginia Wheeler, Naval Research Laboratory, USA.
  • Man Hoi Wong, University of Massachusetts Lowell, USA.
  • Huili Grace Xing, Cornell University, USA.
  • Hongping Zhao, The Ohio State University, USA.
  • Hong Zhou, Xidian University, China.

Local Arrangements Committee

  • Toshinori Taishi (chair), Shinshu University, Japan.
  • Tomohiro Yamaguchi (vice chair), Kogakuin University, Japan.
  • Takafumi Kamimura (secretary), National Institute of Information and Communication Technology, Japan.
  • Yoshihiko Amano, Shinshu University, Japan.
  • Hisashi Murakami, Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, Japan.
  • Kosuke Tachiuchi, Nagano Techno Foundation, Japan.

Publication Committe

  • Makoto Kasu (chair), Saga University, Japan.
  • Yuichi Oshima (vice chair), National Institute for Materials Science (NIMS), Japan.
  • Hiroyuki Nishinaka, Kyoto Institute of Technology, Japan.

International Advisory Committee

  • James Speck (chair), University of California, Santa Barbara, USA.
  • Oliver Bierwagen, Paul-Drude-Institut für Festkörperelektronik, Germany.
  • Roberto Fornari, University of Parma, Italy.
  • Shizuo Fujita, Kyoto University, Japan.
  • Masataka Higashiwaki, Osaka Metropolitan University / National Institute of Information and Communications Technology, Japan.
  • Debdeep Jena, Cornell University, USA.
  • Gregg Jessen, MACOM, USA.
  • Yoshinao Kumagai, Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, Japan.
  • Akito Kuramata, Novel Crystal Technology Inc., Japan.
  • Siddharth Rajan, The Ohio State University, USA.

 546 total views,  4 views today